used cisco logo
43 Bridge Street, Salem Ma 01970 USA Tel 978-741-0050; Fax 978-741-0070; Email sales@icpsales.com
Specials And
"1 day ship" Specials

Used Cisco
Cisco Series Products
Cisco AS-ASA Series
Cisco Catalyst Series
Sun System Pricing
Sun Deals
Compaq Specials
Cisco Compatible Memory
Cisco Inventory Specials
SUN Peripheral Pricing
Fore Systems/Marconi Specials
HP 1 Day Ship Specials

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
Cisco Series 1-10000
Cisco Series 10000-20000
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
7200 Series
12000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules
Sun
Compaq
Cisco
Specials

Cisco Prices, Part #
And Descriptions

AC/DC Power System
BPX System Software
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6000-6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst 8540
Cables & Accessories
Cisco Aironet
Cisco Aironet Cables
Cisco AS5200 Software
Cisco AS5300 Series
Cisco AS5350
Cisco AS5400
Cisco ASA 5500 Series
Cisco AS5850
Cisco ATA Series
Cisco BPX Series
Cis Carrier Routing System
Cisco Content Engine
Cisco EGW 2200 Gateway
Cisco IP Telephony
Cisco MC3810 Series
Cisco MGX 8800 Series
Cisco MGX 8900 Series
Cisco MGX 8200 Series
Cisco Network Products
Cisco RF Switch Series
Cisco SIP Proxy Server
Cisco SN 5400
Cisco SN 5428
Cisco TransPath Series
Cisco Unity Spares
Cisco WAN Management
Cisco Wireless LAN Product
Cisco uBR
CiscoWorks2000
Cisco 14xx Series
Cisco 350 Series
Cisco 800 Series
Cisco 802.11a Adapters
Cisco 1000 Series Routers
Cisco 1100 Series
Cisco 1200 Series
Cisco 1600 Series
Cisco 1700 Series
Cisco 2500 Series
Cisco 2600 Series
Cisco 2900 Series
Cisco 3200
Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700 Series
Cisco 3800 Series
Cisco 4000 Series
Cisco 5800 Access Server
Cisco 6xxx Series
Cisco 6015 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6160 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6165 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6400
Cisco 7100 Series
Cisco 7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series
Cisco 7400
Cisco 7500 Series
Cisco 7600
Cisco 7700
Cisco 8100
Cisco 10700 Series
Cisco 11000 Series
Cisco 11500 Series
Cisco Clean Assess Server Content Delivery Products
Contact Center Solutions
Firewall Bundles
FS Series Integrated NAS
ICS7750 System
IGX/IPX Products
Mobile Wireless Data Prod.
Radio Country Options
Server Fabric Switch Prod.
Wide Area App. Engine

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
7200 Series
12000 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules

IPS-SP
IPS-SP Svc AR NBD
IPS-SP Svc 8x5x4
IPS-SP Svc 24x7x4
IPS-SP Onsite 24x7x2
IPS-SP RTF

Links and Resources
Res 1 Res 2 Res 3 Res 4
Res 5 Res 6 Res 7
www.icpnetworks.co.uk
www.ciscosurplus.eu.com
http://www.icp-asia.com
boston web design laser engraving
New and Used Cisco, HP, Sun Microsystems, Fore/Marconi, Nortel, Lucent, Juniper and Compaq/DEC

Catalyst 8510

Product Description Service Catergory Price in USD
       
Catalyst 8510
Catalyst 8510 Base Common Equipment
C8510-CHAS5 Catalyst 8510 Chassis B $4,500
C8510-CHAS5= Catalyst 8510 Chassis (spare) B $4,500
C8510-PWR-AC Catalyst 8510 AC Power Supply B $1,250
C8510-PWR-AC= Catalyst 8510 AC Power Supply (spare) B $1,250
C8510-PWR-AC/2 Catalyst 8510 Redundant AC Power Supply B $1,250
C8510-PWR-DC Catalyst 8510 DC Power Supply B $2,195
C8510-PWR-DC= Catalyst 8510 DC Power Supply (spare) B $2,195
C8510-PWR-DC/2 Catalyst 8510 Redundant DC Power Supply B $2,195
C8510MSR-SKIT-AC C8510 MSR Starter Kit with AC Power B $19,500
C8510MSR-SKIT-DC C8510MSR Starter Kit with DC Power B $20,250
       
Catalyst 8510 MSR Common Equipment
C8515-MSRP C8510 MSR Switch Route Processor B $18,000
C8515-MSRP= C8510 MSR Switch Route Processor (spare) B $18,000
       
Catalyst 8500 / LS1010 DRAM Memory Options
MEM-ASP-32M= LightStream 1010 32 MB DRAM (spare) B $600
MEM-ASP-64M LightStream 1010 64 MB DRAM B $1,200
MEM-ASP-64M= LightStream 1010 64 MB DRAM (spare) B $1,200
       
Catalyst 8510 Flash Memory Cards
MEM-ASP-FLC16M= C8500/LS1010 PCMCIA Flash Memory Card 16 MB (spare) B $400
MEM-ASP-FLC20M= C8500/LS1010 PCMCIA Flash Memory Card 20 MB (spare) B $550
MEM-ASP-FLD48M= Catalyst 8540 PC Flash Disk, 48MB (spare) B $400
       
Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Interface Modules (Gigabit Ethernet)
C85GE-1X-16K C8510 1-Port GE 16K B $3,000
C85GE-1X-16K= C8510  1-Port GE 16K (spare) B $3,000
C85GE-1X-64K C8510 1-Port GE 64K B $6,000
C85GE-1X-64K= C8510  1-Port GE 64K (spare) B $6,000
C8510-ACL= Catalyst 8510 Access Control List (spare) B $2,000
       
Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Interface Modules (Fast Ethernet)
C85FE-8T-64K C8510  8-Port 10/100 RJ45 64K B $7,495
C85FE-8T-64K= C8510  8-Port 10/100 RJ45 64K (spare) B $7,495
C8510-ACL= Catalyst 8510 Access Control List (spare) B $2,000
       
Catalyst 8510/LightStream 1010 ATM Router Modules
C8510-ARM-64K C8510 ATM Router Module 64K B $15,000
C8510-ARM-64K= C8510 ATM Router Module 64K (spare) B $15,000
       
Catalyst 8510 Carrier Modules (required for PAMs)
C8510-TSCAM-2P C8510/LS1010 Traffic Shaping CAM  B $5,600
C8510-TSCAM-2P= C8510/LS1010 Traffic Shaping CAM B $5,600
WATM-CAM-2P LightStream 1010/C5500 Carrier Module (installed) B $600
WATM-CAM-2P= LightStream 1010/C5500 Carrier Module (spare) B $600
WATM-CAM-CVR= LightStream 1010/C5500 Carrier Module Slot Cover (spare) B $50
WAI-CVR= Catalyst 8500/LS1010 Port Adapter Module Slot Cover (Spare) B $35
       
Catalyst 8500/LightStream 1010 PAMs (Voice)
WAI-T1C-4RJ48 4 Port T1 (circuit emulation) RJ-48 PAM B $4,950
WAI-T1C-4RJ48= 4 Port T1 (circuit emulation) RJ-48  PAM (spare) B $4,950
WAI-E1C-4BNC 4 Port E1 (circuit emulation) BNC PAM B $4,950
WAI-E1C-4BNC= 4 Port E1 (circuit emulation) BNC PAM (spare) B $4,950
WAI-E1C-4RJ48 4 Port E1 (circuit emulation) RJ-48 PAM B $4,950
WAI-E1C-4RJ48= 4 Port E1 (circuit emulation) RJ-48 PAM (spare) B $4,950
       
Catalyst 8500/LightStream 1010 PAMs (Frame Relay)
C85MS-4E1-FRRJ48 C8500 4-port E1 Frame-Relay PAM B $12,500
C85MS-4E1-FRRJ48= C8500 4-port E1 Frame-Relay PAM (spare) B $12,500
       
Catalyst 8510/LightStream 1010 Carrier Modules  (PAMs)
C8510-TSCAM-2P C8510/LS1010 Traffic Shaping CAM  B $5,600
       
Cat 8500 -- LightStream 1010 PAMs ATM
WAI-OC12-1SSLR 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c SMF-LR PAM B $9,950
WAI-OC12-1SSLR= 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c SMF-LR PAM (spare) B $9,950
WAI-OC12-1SS 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c SMF-IR PAM B $8,950
WAI-OC12-1SS= 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c SMF-IR PAM (spare) B $8,950
WAI-OC12-1MM 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c MMF PAM B $3,950
WAI-OC12-1MM= 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c MMF PAM (spare) B $3,950
WAI-OC3-4SSLR 4-port OC-3c/STM-1 SMF-LR PAM B $15,000
WAI-OC3-4SSLR= 4-port OC-3c/STM-1 SMF-LR PAM (spare) B $15,000
WAI-OC3-4SS 4 Port OC-3c/STM-1 SMF-IR PAM B $11,500
WAI-OC3-4SS= 4 Port OC-3c/STM-1 SMF-IR PAM (spare) B $11,500
WAI-OC3-1S3M OC-3c/STM-1 Mix PAM, 1-port SMF-IR + 3-port MMF B $4,100
WAI-OC3-1S3M= OC-3c/STM-1 Mix PAM, 1-port SMF-IR + 3-port MMF (spare) B $4,100
WAI-OC3-4MM 4 Port OC-3c/STM-1 MMF PAM B $2,750
WAI-OC3-4MM= 4 Port OC-3c/STM-1 MMF PAM (spare) B $2,750
WAI-T3-4BNC 4 Port DS-3 PAM B $9,000
WAI-T3-4BNC= 4 Port DS-3 PAM (spare) B $9,000
WAI-E3-4BNC 4 Port E3 BNC PAM B $9,000
WAI-E3-4BNC= 4 Port E3 BNC PAM (spare) B $9,000
C85MS-ATM25-4P 4-port ATM 25 PAM - note C8510/LS1010 only B $2,500
C85MS-ATM25-4P= 4-port ATM 25 PAM - note C8510/LS1010 only (spare) B $2,500
C85MS-8T1-IMA C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port TI IMA PAM B $5,995
C85MS-8T1-IMA= C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port TI IMA PAM (spare) B $5,995
C85MS-8E1-IMA-120 C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port E1 120 ohm IMA PAM B $5,995
C85MS-8E1-IMA-120= C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port E1 120 ohm IMA PAM (spare) B $5,995
WAI-T1-4RJ48 4 Port T1 (ATM) RJ-48 PAM B $4,950
WAI-T1-4RJ48= 4 Port T1 (ATM) RJ-48 PAM (spare) B $4,950
WAI-E1-4RJ48 4 Port E1 (ATM) RJ-48 PAM B $4,950
WAI-E1-4RJ48= 4 Port E1 (ATM) RJ-48 PAM (spare) B $4,950
WAI-E1-4BNC 4 Port E1 (ATM) BNC PAM B $4,950
WAI-E1-4BNC= 4 Port E1 (ATM) BNC PAM (spare) B $4,950
       
Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Software Options
S851R2-12126EB Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 B $2,500
S851R2-12126EB= Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 B $2,500
S851R2K2-12126EB Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 SSH 3DES B $3,500
S851R2K2-12126EB= Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 SSH 3DES B $3,500
S851R2-12126E Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 B $2,500
S851R2-12126E= Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 B $2,500
S851R2K2-12126E Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 SSH 3DES B $3,500
S851R2K2-12126E= Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 SSH 3DES B $3,500
S851R3-12126E Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS IP/BRIDGING B $0
S851R3-12126E= Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS IP/BRIDGING B $0
S851R2-12119EB= Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 B $2,500
S851R2K2-12119EB= Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 SSH 3DES B $3,500
S851R2-12.0.28W Cisco IOS CATALYST 8510 INTEGRATED ATM & LAYER 3 B $2,500
S851R3-12.0.28W Cisco IOS CATALYST 8510 IP AND BRIDGING B $0
       
Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Feature Licenses
FR-8510CSR-IPX C8510 IPX/AppleTalk Feature Set B $4,000
FR-8510CSR-IPX= C8510 IPX/AppleTalk Feature Set (spare) B $4,000
Catalyst 8510 ATM Software Feature License Options
FR-8510-HPNNI C8510 Hierarchical PNNI Upgrade License B $5,000
FR-8510-HPNNI= C8510 Hierarchical PNNI Upgrade License (spare) B $5,000
FR-8510-TAGSW C8510 Tag Switching Upgrade License B $7,500
FR-8510-TAGSW= C8510 Tag Switching Upgrade License (spare) B $7,500
FR-8510-THPNNI C8510 Hierarchical PNNI + Tag Switching Upgrade B $10,000
       
Catalyst 8510 Miscellaneous
CAB-ATM-DS3/E3 ATM Cable, DS-3 and E3, 10 N/A $100
CAB-ATM25-4= ATM25 Cable, 96 pin to 4 Male RJ45s (spare) N/A $200
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX  Short Wavelength  GBIC (Multimode only) D $500
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH  long haul  GBIC (singlemode or multimode) D $995
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-1M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM - 1 meter N/A $50
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-3M MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM - 3 meter N/A $60
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-3M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM - 3 meter N/A $60
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-5M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM - 5 meter N/A $70
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-1M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM - 1 meter N/A $50
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-3M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM - 3 meter N/A $60
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-5M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM - 5 meter N/A $70
C85-SLOT-CVR= Catalyst 8500.LS1010 Blank Line Card Slot Cover (spare) B $50
WAI-CVR= Catalyst 8500/LS1010 Port Adapter Module Slot Cover (Spare) B $35
       
Catalyst 8510 Software Relicensing for Used Equipment
LLS851R2 Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 License B $2,500
LLS851R3 Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS IP/BRIDGING License B $2,500
       
Catalyst 8510 Network Management
EMS-8510-1.0-LIC= Cisco Catalyst 8500 Mgr v1.0 Single 8510/LS1010 Chassis RTU S $1,500
Catalyst 8500
       
Catalyst 8500 Network Management
EMS-8500-1.0-KIT Cisco Catalyst 8500 Mgr v1.0 Media Kit S $0
EMS-8500-1.0-D= Cisco Catalyst 8500 Mgr v1.0 30-Day Demo License + Media Kit S $0