used cisco logo
43 Bridge Street, Salem Ma 01970 USA Tel 978-741-0050; Fax 978-741-0070; Email sales@icpsales.com
Specials And
"1 day ship" Specials

Used Cisco
Cisco Series Products
Cisco AS-ASA Series
Cisco Catalyst Series
Sun System Pricing
Sun Deals
Compaq Specials
Cisco Compatible Memory
Cisco Inventory Specials
SUN Peripheral Pricing
Fore Systems/Marconi Specials
HP 1 Day Ship Specials

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
Cisco Series 1-10000
Cisco Series 10000-20000
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
7200 Series
12000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules
Sun
Compaq
Cisco
Specials

Cisco Prices, Part #
And Descriptions

AC/DC Power System
BPX System Software
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6000-6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst 8540
Cables & Accessories
Cisco Aironet
Cisco Aironet Cables
Cisco AS5200 Software
Cisco AS5300 Series
Cisco AS5350
Cisco AS5400
Cisco ASA 5500 Series
Cisco AS5850
Cisco ATA Series
Cisco BPX Series
Cis Carrier Routing System
Cisco Content Engine
Cisco EGW 2200 Gateway
Cisco IP Telephony
Cisco MC3810 Series
Cisco MGX 8800 Series
Cisco MGX 8900 Series
Cisco MGX 8200 Series
Cisco Network Products
Cisco RF Switch Series
Cisco SIP Proxy Server
Cisco SN 5400
Cisco SN 5428
Cisco TransPath Series
Cisco Unity Spares
Cisco WAN Management
Cisco Wireless LAN Product
Cisco uBR
CiscoWorks2000
Cisco 14xx Series
Cisco 350 Series
Cisco 800 Series
Cisco 802.11a Adapters
Cisco 1000 Series Routers
Cisco 1100 Series
Cisco 1200 Series
Cisco 1600 Series
Cisco 1700 Series
Cisco 2500 Series
Cisco 2600 Series
Cisco 2900 Series
Cisco 3200
Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700 Series
Cisco 3800 Series
Cisco 4000 Series
Cisco 5800 Access Server
Cisco 6xxx Series
Cisco 6015 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6160 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6165 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6400
Cisco 7100 Series
Cisco 7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series
Cisco 7400
Cisco 7500 Series
Cisco 7600
Cisco 7700
Cisco 8100
Cisco 10700 Series
Cisco 11000 Series
Cisco 11500 Series
Cisco Clean Assess Server Content Delivery Products
Contact Center Solutions
Firewall Bundles
FS Series Integrated NAS
ICS7750 System
IGX/IPX Products
Mobile Wireless Data Prod.
Radio Country Options
Server Fabric Switch Prod.
Wide Area App. Engine

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
7200 Series
12000 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules

IPS-SP
IPS-SP Svc AR NBD
IPS-SP Svc 8x5x4
IPS-SP Svc 24x7x4
IPS-SP Onsite 24x7x2
IPS-SP RTF

Links and Resources
Res 1 Res 2 Res 3 Res 4
Res 5 Res 6 Res 7
www.icpnetworks.co.uk
www.ciscosurplus.eu.com
http://www.icp-asia.com
boston web design laser engraving
New and Used Cisco, HP, Sun Microsystems, Fore/Marconi, Nortel, Lucent, Juniper and Compaq/DEC

Catalyst 5000 Series

Product Description Service Catergory Price in USD
       
Catalyst 5000
Catalyst 5000 Supervisor III Flash Memory Options
MEM-S3-FLC8M= Supervisor III PCMCIA Flash Memory Card, 8MB (spare) C $250
MEM-S3-FLC16M= Supervisor III PCMCIA Flash Memory Card, 16MB (spare) C $400
MEM-S3-FLC20M= Supervisor III PCMCIA Flash Memory Card, 20MB (spare) C $550
       
Catalyst 5000 Supervisor Flash Image
SC5K-S3CVK9-6.4.3= Catalyst 5K Sup 3, Flash Image w/CV and SSH, Rel 6.4.3 C $300
SC5K-SUP3-6.4.3= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image, Release 6.4.3 C $300
SC5K-SUP3CV-6.4.3= Cat5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image w/CV, Release 6.4.3 C $300
SC5K-SUP3K9-6.4.3= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image w/SSH, Rel 6.4.3 C $300
SC5K-SUPG-6.4.3= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3G, Flash Image, Release 6.4.3 C $300
SC5K-SUPGK9-6.4.3= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3G, Flash Image w/SSH, Rel 6.4.3 C $300
SC5K-SUP3K9-6.4.2= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image w/SSH, Rel 6.4.2 C $300
SC5K-S3CVK9-6.4= Catalyst 5K Sup 3, Flash Image w/CV and SSH, Rel 6.4 C $300
SC5K-SUP3-6.4= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image, Release 6.4 C $300
SC5K-SUP3CV-6.4= Cat5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image w/CV, Release 6.4 C $300
SC5K-SUP3K9-6.4= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image w/SSH, Rel 6.4 C $300
SC5K-SUPGK9-6.4= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3G, Flash Image w/SSH, Rel 6.4 C $300
SC5K-S3K9-6.3.10= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image w/SSH, Rel 6.3.10 C $300
SC5K-SGK9-6.3.10= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3G, Flash Image w/SSH, Rel 6.3.10 C $300
SC5K-SUP3-6.3.10= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image, Release 6.3.10 C $300
SC5K-SUP3-6.3.3= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image, Release 6.3.3 C $300
SC5K-GEM-6.3.1= C5K Gigabit Etherchannel Module Flash Image Rel.6.3.1 C $300
SC5K-GEM-6.2.2= C5K Gigabit EtherChannel module flash image, Rel. 6.2.2 C $300
SC5K-SUP-5.5.16= Catalyst 5K Sup 2, Flash Image, Release 5.5.16 C $300
SC5K-SUP3-5.5.16= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image, Release 5.5.16 C $300
SC5K-SUP-5.5.19= Catalyst 5K Sup 2, Flash Image, Release 5.5.19 C $300
SC5K-SUP3-5.5.19= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image, Release 5.5.19 C $300
SC5K-SUPG-5.5.19= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3G, Flash Image, Release 5.5.19 C $300
       
Catalyst 5000 Supervisor Software Relicensing for Used Equip
LLC5KFDDI Catalyst 5000 FDDI Software Image C $300
LLC5AWT Cisco Cat5K ATM Series IOS PVC/TRAFFIC SHAPING C $300
       
Catalyst 5000-Optics
WS-G5483= 1000BASE-T GBIC D $395
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX  Short Wavelength  GBIC (Multimode only) D $500
WS-G5484= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) D $500
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH  long haul  GBIC (singlemode or multimode) D $995
WS-G5486= 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode) D $995
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) D $3,995
WS-G5487= 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) D $3,995
       
Catalyst 5000 Cables
CAB-3-M90F90-5= Category 3 Telco Cable Assy.M90 to F90,5 N/A $45
CAB-3-M180F90-5= Category 3 Telco Cable Assy. M180 to F90, 5 N/A $45
CAB-3-M180F90-10= Category 3 Telco Cable Assy. M180 to F90, 10 N/A $50
CAB-3-ADPTR-TEL= Category 3 Telco Cable Adapter  (110 Degree) N/A $15
CAB-S3-CONSOLE Supervisor III Console Cable Kit N/A $25
CAB-GELX-625= Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Conditioning Cable N/A $500
CAB-5-M120M120-5= Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-120 to Male-120, 5 ft N/A $110
CAB-5-M120M120-10= Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-120 to Male-120, 10 ft N/A $120
CAB-5-M180M120-5= Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-180 to Male-120, 5 ft N/A $110
CAB-5-M180M120-10= Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-180 to Male-120, 10 ft N/A $120
CAB-5-M120HYD-5= Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) to (12)RJ-45 cable, 5 ft N/A $150
CAB-5-M120HYD-10= Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) to (12)RJ-45 cable, 10 ft N/A $170
CAB-7KAC-15 AC Power Cord North America, 15A N/A $0
CAB-7KAC-15= AC Power Cord North America, 15A - spare N/A $25
CAB-7KACR= AC POWER CORD (ARGENTINA), SPARE N/A $25
CAB-7513AC AC POWER CORD NORTH AMERICA (110V) N/A $0
CAB-7513AC= AC POWER CORD NORTH AMERICA N/A $25
       
Catalyst 5000 Route Switch Module Cables
CAB-RSM2CON= RSM Console Cable (spare) N/A $100
CAB-RSM2AUX= RSM Auxilliary Cable (spare) N/A $100
       
Catalyst 5000 Route Switch Module Memory Options
MEM-RSM-FLC16M= Catalyst 5000 RSM Flash Credit Card: 16 MB (spare) C $400
MEM-RSM-FLC20M= Catalyst 5000 RSM Flash Credit Card: 20MB (spare) C $550
MEM-RSM-32M= RSM 64MB DRAM Upgrade Kit C $600
MEM-RSM-64M= Catalyst 5000 RSM 64 MB DRAM (spare) C $1,200
MEM-RSM-128M= Catalyst 5000 RSM 128 MB DRAM (spare) C $2,400
       
Catalyst 5000 Route Switch Module Software Options
FR-IRC5= Catalyst 5000 RSM InterDomain Routing License (spare) C $5,000
FRC5-NAT= Cisco IOS Catalyst 5000 RSM NAT License C $5,000
FRC5-WPP= Cisco IOS Catalyst 5000 RSM WAN Packet Protocols License C $5,000
       
Catalyst 5000 RSM Software Relicensing for Used Equipment
LLC5KGEM= C5K Gigabit EtherChannel Module Flash Image C $200
LLC5KSUP3= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image C $2,000
LLC5KSUP3CV= Cat5K Supervisor 3, Flash Image w/CiscoView C $2,000
LLC5KSUP= Catalyst 5K Supervisor 2, Flash Image C $2,000
LLC5KSUPG= Catalyst 5K Sup 2G and 3G, Flash Image C $2,000
LLC5KSUP1 Catalyst 5000 Supervisor 1, Flash Image C $2,000
       
Catalyst 5000 Route Switch Module Feature Licenses
FLC5-C-AV= Cisco IOS Catalyst 5000 RSM IP to Enterprise VIP C $4,000
FLC5-C-BV= Cisco IOS Catalyst 5000 RSM IP to IP/IPX/AT/DEC/VIP C $2,000
FLC5-H= Cisco IOS RSM Firewall Upgrade License C $7,000
       
Catalyst 5000Software Licenses
FL-C5K-IPX= Catalyst 5K, IPX Feature License (spare) C $1,995
FL-C5K-EFS-5X= Catalyst 5K Rel. 5.x SW Lic, Enhanced Feature Set (spare) C $3,995
FL-C5K-EFS-5X-UG Catalyst 5K Rel. 5.x SW Lic, Enhanced Feature Set(upgrade) C $2,495