used cisco logo
43 Bridge Street, Salem Ma 01970 USA Tel 978-741-0050; Fax 978-741-0070; Email sales@icpsales.com
Specials And
"1 day ship" Specials

Used Cisco
Cisco Series Products
Cisco AS-ASA Series
Cisco Catalyst Series
Sun System Pricing
Sun Deals
Compaq Specials
Cisco Compatible Memory
Cisco Inventory Specials
SUN Peripheral Pricing
Fore Systems/Marconi Specials
HP 1 Day Ship Specials

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
Cisco Series 1-10000
Cisco Series 10000-20000
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
7200 Series
12000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules
Sun
Compaq
Cisco
Specials

Cisco Prices, Part #
And Descriptions

AC/DC Power System
BPX System Software
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6000-6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst 8540
Cables & Accessories
Cisco Aironet
Cisco Aironet Cables
Cisco AS5200 Software
Cisco AS5300 Series
Cisco AS5350
Cisco AS5400
Cisco ASA 5500 Series
Cisco AS5850
Cisco ATA Series
Cisco BPX Series
Cis Carrier Routing System
Cisco Content Engine
Cisco EGW 2200 Gateway
Cisco IP Telephony
Cisco MC3810 Series
Cisco MGX 8800 Series
Cisco MGX 8900 Series
Cisco MGX 8200 Series
Cisco Network Products
Cisco RF Switch Series
Cisco SIP Proxy Server
Cisco SN 5400
Cisco SN 5428
Cisco TransPath Series
Cisco Unity Spares
Cisco WAN Management
Cisco Wireless LAN Product
Cisco uBR
CiscoWorks2000
Cisco 14xx Series
Cisco 350 Series
Cisco 800 Series
Cisco 802.11a Adapters
Cisco 1000 Series Routers
Cisco 1100 Series
Cisco 1200 Series
Cisco 1600 Series
Cisco 1700 Series
Cisco 2500 Series
Cisco 2600 Series
Cisco 2900 Series
Cisco 3200
Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700 Series
Cisco 3800 Series
Cisco 4000 Series
Cisco 5800 Access Server
Cisco 6xxx Series
Cisco 6015 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6160 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6165 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6400
Cisco 7100 Series
Cisco 7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series
Cisco 7400
Cisco 7500 Series
Cisco 7600
Cisco 7700
Cisco 8100
Cisco 10700 Series
Cisco 11000 Series
Cisco 11500 Series
Cisco Clean Assess Server Content Delivery Products
Contact Center Solutions
Firewall Bundles
FS Series Integrated NAS
ICS7750 System
IGX/IPX Products
Mobile Wireless Data Prod.
Radio Country Options
Server Fabric Switch Prod.
Wide Area App. Engine

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
7200 Series
12000 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules

IPS-SP
IPS-SP Svc AR NBD
IPS-SP Svc 8x5x4
IPS-SP Svc 24x7x4
IPS-SP Onsite 24x7x2
IPS-SP RTF

Links and Resources
Res 1 Res 2 Res 3 Res 4
Res 5 Res 6 Res 7
www.icpnetworks.co.uk
www.ciscosurplus.eu.com
http://www.icp-asia.com
boston web design laser engraving
New and Used Cisco, HP, Sun Microsystems, Fore/Marconi, Nortel, Lucent, Juniper and Compaq/DEC

Cisco 1200 Series

Product Description Service Catergory Price in USD
 
Cisco 12000 Series
GSR06/120= Cisco 12406 120Gbps fabric with 3 SFC and 2 CSC Spare B $27,000
GSR6/120-AC GSR6/120 w/ 1PRP, 3SFC, 1 CSC, 2Alarms, 1 AC Power Supply B $49,900
GSR6/120-DC GSR6/120 w/ 1PRP, 3SFC, 1 CSC, 2Alarms, 1 DC Power Supply B $49,900
GSR10/200-AC Cisco 12410 200 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 AC B $95,000
GSR10/200-DC Cisco 12410 200 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 DC B $95,000
GSR4/80-AC GSR12404- 4 slot AC System B $28,000
GSR4/80-DC GSR12404- 4 slot DC System B $28,000
GSR16/80-AC-8R Cisco 12016 80 Gpbs; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 3AC, 8Rails B $65,000
GSR16/80-AC4-8R Same As GSR16/80-AC-8R But W/ 4AC And Requires 8 Foot Rack B $72,500
GSR16/80-DC-8R Cisco 12016 80 Gpbs; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 4DC, 8Rails B $65,000
GSR16/320-AC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 3AC, 8Rails B $130,000
GSR16/320-AC4 Same As GSR16/320-AC-8R But W/ 4 AC And Requires 8 Foot Rack B $137,500
GSR16/320-DC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 4DC, 8Rails B $130,000
12816/1280-AC3 Cisco 12816 Internet Router, Sixteen-Slot Chassis System B $210,000
12816/1280-AC4 Cisco 12816 Internet Router, Sixteen-Slot System, 4AC PSU B $217,500
12816/1280-DC Cisco 12816 Internet Router, Sixteen-Slot System, 4 DC PSU B $210,000
12810/800-AC Cisco 12810 Ten-Slot System, 800 Gbps Switch Fabric, AC PSU B $165,000
12810/800-DC 12810, 10-Slot Chassis, 800 Gbps Switch Fabric, DC PSU B $165,000
12810/800-UP= 12000 Series 10-Slot System Fabric Upgrade Kit to 800Gbps B $80,000
12010-AC 12010 50 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 AC B $49,900
12010-DC 12010 50 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 DC B $49,900
12006-AC 12006 30 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 3 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 AC B $42,000
12006-DC 12006 30 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 3 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 DC B $42,000
12000-SIP-400 2.5 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular) B $38,000
12000-SIP-400= 2.5 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular) B $38,000
12000-SIP-600 10 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular) B $90,000
12000-SIP-600= 10 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular) B $90,000
12410/200= Cisco 12000 10-slot 200Gbps fabric with 5SFC and 2CSC B $45,100
12416/320= Cisco 12000 16-slot 320Gbps fabric with 3SFC and 2CSC B $65,000
12810/800= Cisco 12000 10-slot 800Gbps fabric with 5SFC and 2CSC B $115,100
12816/1280= Cisco 12000 16-slot 1280Gbps fabric with 3SFC and 2CSC B $145,000
12810E/800= Cisco 12810 800 Gbps Enhanced Fabric with 5SFC and 2CSC B $115,100
12816E/1280= Cisco 12816 1280 Gbps Enhanced Fabric with 3SFC and 2CSC B $145,000
       
Cisco 12000 Series GSR Base System Software/ IOS Software
S120K3Z-12.0.30S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K3Z-12.0.30S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.0.30S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.0.30S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120Z-12.0.30S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120Z-12.0.30S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120Z-12.0.31S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KK3Z-12.0.30S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK3Z-12.0.30S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.0.30S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.0.30S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.0.31S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KZ-12.0.30S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KZ-12.0.30S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120K3Z-12.028S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K3Z-12.028S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.028S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.028S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120Z-12.028S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120Z-12.028S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KK3Z-12.028S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK3Z-12.028S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.028S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.028S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KZ-12.028S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KZ-12.028S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120K3Z-12.0.27S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K3Z-12.0.27S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.0.27S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.0.27S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120Z-12.0.27S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120Z-12.0.27S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KK3Z-12.0.27S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK3Z-12.0.27S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.0.27S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.0.27S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KZ-12.0.27S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KZ-12.0.27S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120K3Z-12.0.26S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K3Z-12.0.26S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.0.26S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120K5Z-12.0.26S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURE SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S120Z-12.0.26S Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S120Z-12.0.26S= Cisco 12K Series BFRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KK3Z-12.0.26S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK3Z-12.0.26S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 56 B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.0.26S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KK5Z-12.0.26S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
S12KZ-12.0.26S Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
S12KZ-12.0.26S= Cisco 12K Series PRP IOS SERVICE PROVIDER B $12,500
       
Cisco 12000 Series GSR Software Relicensing for Used Equipme
LL120K5Z Cisco 12000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $13,500
       
Cisco 12000 Series Shared Port Adapters
SPA-2XCT3/DS0 2-port Channelized T3 to DS0 Shared Port Adapter A $30,000
SPA-2XCT3/DS0= 2-port Channelized T3 to DS0 Shared Port Adapter A $30,000
SPA-4XCT3/DS0 4-port Channelized T3 to DS0 Shared Port Adapter A $60,000
SPA-4XCT3/DS0= 4-port Channelized T3 to DS0 Shared Port Adapter A $60,000
SPA-OC192POS-XFP 1-port OC192/STM64 POS/RPR XFP Optics A $125,000
SPA-OC192POS-XFP= 1-port OC192/STM64 POS/RPR XFP Optics A $125,000
SPA-OC192POS-LR 1-port OC192/STM64 POS/RPR SMLR Optics A $260,000
SPA-OC192POS-LR= 1-port OC192/STM64 POS/RPR SMLR Optics A $260,000
SPA-2XT3/E3 2-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter A $9,000
SPA-2XT3/E3= 2-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter A $9,000
SPA-4XT3/E3 4-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter A $17,000
SPA-4XT3/E3= 4-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter A $17,000
SPA-10X1GE 10-port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter A $30,000
SPA-10X1GE= 10-port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter A $30,000
SPA-2XOC48POS/RPR 2-port OC48/STM16 POS/RPR Shared Port Adapters A $76,000
SPA-2XOC48POS/RPR= 2-port OC48/STM16 POS/RPR Shared Port Adapters A $76,000
SPA-5X1GE 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter A $18,000
SPA-5X1GE= 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter A $18,000
SPA-1XTENGE-XFP 1-port 10Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter XFP based A $20,000
SPA-1XTENGE-XFP= 1-port 10Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter XFP based A $20,000
SPA-BLANK Blank Cover for regular SPA N/A $200
SPA-BLANK= Blank Cover for regular SPA A $200
       
Cisco 12000 Series Switch Fabric and Clock Schedulers
GSR16/80-CSC= Cisco 12016 80 Gbps GSR Scheduler/Fabric Spare B $10,000
GSR16/80-SFC= Cisco 12016 80 GbpsGSR Switch Fabric Spare B $10,000
GSR16/320-CSC= Cisco 12416 320 Gbps GSR Scheduler/Fabric Spare B $25,000
GSR16/320-SFC= Cisco 12416 320 Gbps GSR Switch Fabric Spare B $25,000
GSR16-ALRM= Cisco 12016 Alarm Card Spare B $2,000
GSR10-CSC= Clock Scheduler Car B $20,000
GSR10-SFC= Switch Fabric Card B $20,000
GSR04-FABRIC= GSR 12404 Consolidated Fabric/Alarm B $15,000
12006-CSC= 12006 Advanced Clock Scheduler Card B $6,000
12006-SFC= 12006 Advanced Switch Fabric Card B $6,000
12010-CSC= 12010 Advanced Clock Scheduler Card B $5,300
12010-SFC= 12010 Advanced Switch Fabric Card B $5,300
12810-CSC= 12810 Internet Router Clock Scheduler Card B $40,000
12810-SFC= Cisco 12810 800Gbps  Switch Fabric Card B $25,000
12816-CSC= 12816 Clock Scheduler/Switch Fabric Combo Card  B $50,000
12816-SFC= Cisco 12816 1280Gbps Switch Fabric Card B $45,000
12810E-CSC= 12810 800Gbps Enhanced Clock Scheduler Card B $25,000
12816E-CSC= Cisco 12816 1280Gbps Enhanced Clock Scheduler Card B $45,000
       
Cisco 12000 Series Processors
PRP-1 Cisco 12000 Series Performance Route Processor B $0
PRP-1= Cisco 12000 Series Performance Route Processor B $20,000
PRP-2 Cisco 12000 Performance Router Processor 2 (PRP-2) B $16,000
PRP-2= Cisco 12000 Performance Router Processor 2 (PRP-2) B $28,000
PRP-1/R Redundant PRP-1 chassis upgrade option, factory only B $20,000
PRP-2/R Cisco12000 Performance Router Processor 2(PRP-2)  Redundant B $28,000
       
Cisco 12000 Series PCMCIA Flash Disk
MEM-12KRP-FD64M Cisco 12000 Series 64MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $0
MEM-12KRP-FD64M= Cisco 12000 Series 64MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $500
MEM-12KRP-FD64M/R Cisco 12000 Series 64MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $500
MEM-12KRP-FD128M Cisco 12000 Series 128MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $460
MEM-12KRP-FD128M= Cisco 12000 Series 128MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $995
MEM-12KRP-FD256M Cisco 12000 Series 256MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $700
MEM-12KRP-FD256M= Cisco 12000 Series 256MB PCMCIA  Flash Disk (SPARE) B $700
MEM-12KRP-FD512M Cisco 12000 Series 512MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $1,200
MEM-12KRP-FD512M= Cisco 12000 Series 512MB PCMCIA ATA Flash Disk B $1,200
MEM-12KRP-FD1G Cisco 12000 Series, 1GB PC ATA Flash Disk B $8,900
MEM-12KRP-FD1G= Cisco 12000 Series, 1GB PC ATA Flash Disk B $9,600
       
Cisco 12000 Series Line Cards
LC-1OC12/POS-SM 1port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card, Single-Mode B $29,000
LC-1OC12/POS-SM= 1port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card, Single-Mode B $29,000
LC-1OC12/ATM-MM 1 port OC12/STM4  ATM Line Card, Multi-Mode B $25,000
LC-1OC12/ATM-MM= 1port OC12/STM4  ATM Line Card, Multi-Mode B $25,000
LC-1OC12/ATM-SM 1 port OC12/STM4  ATM Line Card, Single-Mode B $29,000
LC-1OC12/ATM-SM= 1port OC12/STM4  ATM Line Card, Single-Mode B $29,000
LC-1OC12/POS-MM 1 port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card, Multi-Mode B $25,000
LC-1OC12/POS-MM= 1port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card, Multi-Mode B $25,000
CHOC48/DS3-SR-SC 1 port channelized oC-48 to DS3 B $280,000
CHOC48/DS3-SR-SC= 1 port channelized OC-48 to DS3 B $280,000
4CHOC12/DS3-I-SCB 4 PORT CHANNELIZED OC12 B B $280,000
4CHOC12/DS3-I-SCB= 4 PORT CHANNELIZED OC12 B B $280,000
4OC3/ATM-IR-SC= ^4portOC3/STM1ATMLineCardintermediatereach,spare B $45,000
4OC3/ATM-MM-SC ^4portOC3/STM1multimodeATMlinecard B $37,000
4OC3/ATM-MM-SC= ^4portOC3/STM1multimodeATMlinecard,spare B $37,000
4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC 4-port OC3/STM1 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector B $61,000
4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC= 4-port OC3/STM1 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector B $61,000
4OC3X/ATM-MM-SC 4-port OC3/STM1 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector B $53,000
4OC3X/ATM-MM-SC= 4-port OC3/STM1 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector B $53,000
4OC12X/POS-M-SC-B 4-port OC12/POS Eng3 Multi-mode B $103,000
4OC12X/POS-M-SC-B= 4-port OC12/POS Eng3 Multi-mode B $103,000
4OC12X/POS-I-SC-B 4 PORT OC12 POS B B $120,000
4OC12X/POS-I-SC-B= 4 PORT OC12 POS B B $120,000
4OC12X/SRP-IR-LC= 4 port OC-12c/STM-4c SRP ISE Line Card, 1310nm IR, LC B $60,000
4OC12X/SRP-XR-LC= 4 port OC-12c/STM-4c SRP ISE Line Card, 1550nm XR, LC B $70,000
4OC48/SRP-SFP 4 Port OC48c/STM16c SRP Linecard, SFP Optics B $240,000
4OC48/SRP-SFP= 4 Port OC48c/STM16c SRP Linecard, SFP Optics B $240,000
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH LR with SC B $375,000
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC= Edge 4 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH LR with SC B $375,000
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH SR with SC B $280,000
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC= Edge 4 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH SR with SC B $280,000
8OC03/ATM/TS-IR-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM IR LC with SC connector B $97,000
8OC03/ATM/TS-IR-B= 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM IR LC with SC connector B $97,000
8OC03/ATM/TS-MM-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM MM LC with SC Connector B $81,000
8OC03/ATM/TS-MM-B= 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM MM LC with SC Connector B $81,000
OC48/SRP-LR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable B $190,000
OC48/SRP-LR-B-PR= Two OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable B $190,000
OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B= OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card, Single Mode, Long Reach B $95,000
OC48/SRP-SR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable, GSR B $130,000
OC48/SRP-SR-B-PR= Two OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable, GSR B $130,000
OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B= OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card, Single Mode, Short Reach, GSR B $65,000
OC48E/POS-SR-SC-B= 1 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1310nm SR with SC, GSR B $65,000
OC48X/POS-LR-SC CONCATENATED  OC48 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES LONG REACH B $95,000
OC48X/POS-LR-SC= CONCATENATED  OC48 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES LONG REACH B $95,000
OC48X/POS-SR-SC 1 port OC48 POS Extended features B $75,000
OC48X/POS-SR-SC= 1 port OC48 POS Extended features B $75,000
1X10GE-LR-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card, 1310nm serial, 10km, SC B $125,000
1X10GE-LR-SC= Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card, 1310nm serial, 10km, SC B $125,000
1X10GE-ER-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card, 1550nm serial, 40km, SC B $165,000
1X10GE-ER-SC= Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card, 1550nm serial, 40km, SC B $165,000
16OC3X/POS-I-LC-B 16 PORT OC3 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES RELEASE B B $165,000
16OC3X/POS-I-LC-B= 16 PORT OC3 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES RELEASE B B $165,000
16OC3X/POS-M-MJ-B= GSR 16-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B B $149,000
5PK-EPA-BB/2X3GE= 5 Pack includes 5 EPA-GE/FE-BBRD and 10 EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC B $525,000
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD Cisco 12000 Modular GE Baseboard w/ 1GE and 3 EPA Slots B $40,000
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD= Cisco 12000 Modular GE Baseboard w/ 1GE and 3 EPA Slots B $40,000
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC Cisco 12000 3-Port GE Port Adapter for EPA-GE/FE-BBRD B $50,000
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC= Cisco 12000 3-Port GE Port Adapter for EPA-GE/FE-BBRD B $50,000
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX  Short Wavelength  GBIC (Multimode only) D $500
WS-G5484= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) D $500
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH  long haul  GBIC (singlemode or multimode) D $995
WS-G5486= 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode) D $995
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) D $3,995
WS-G5487= 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) D $3,995
6CT3-SMB= Channelized T3 for the GSR B $94,500
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP D $3,995
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP D $3,995
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver D $995
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver D $995
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver D $500
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver D $500
6DS3-SMB-B 6DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC B $35,000
6DS3-SMB-B= 6DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC B $35,000
6E3-SMB E3 line card, 6 ports B $35,000
6E3-SMB= E3 line card, 6 ports B $35,000
12DS3-SMB-B 12DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC B $65,000
12DS3-SMB-B= 12DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC B $65,000
12E3-SMB E3 line card, 12 ports B $65,000
12E3-SMB= E3 line card, 12 ports B $65,000
CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC GSR12000 Channelized OC12/STM4 to DS1 (Engine3 based) B $125,000
CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC= GSR12000 Channelized OC12/STM4 to DS1 (Engine3 based) B $125,000
8FE-FX-SC-B GSR 8-port 100baseFX, SC connector, version B B $31,000
8FE-FX-SC-B= GSR 8-port 100baseFX, SC connector, version B B $31,000
8FE-TX-RJ45-B 8-port 100baseTX, RJ45 connector type, version B B $29,500
8FE-TX-RJ45-B= 8-port 100baseTX, RJ45 connector type, version B B $29,500
OC192E/POS-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card, VSR Optics B $150,000
OC192E/POS-VSR= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card, VSR Optics B $150,000
OC192E/POS-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card, 1550nm IR, SC B $325,000
OC192E/POS-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card, 1310nm SR, SC B $225,000
OC192E/POS-IR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card, 1550nm IR, SC B $325,000
OC192E/POS-SR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card, 1310nm SR, SC B $225,000
OC192E/POS-LR-SC OC192/STM64 Packet over Sonet Long Reach with SC B $375,000
OC192E/POS-LR-SC= OC192/STM64 Packet over Sonet Long Reach with SC B $375,000
OC192/SRP-VSR= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard, 850nm VSR, MTP B $150,000
OC192/SRP-VSR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-VSR Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable B $300,000
OC192/SRP-SR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard, 1310nm SR, SC B $225,000
OC192/SRP-SR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-SR-SC Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable B $450,000
OC192/SRP-IR-SC= 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard, 1550nm IR, SC B $325,000
OC192/SRP-IR-PR= Two OC192/SRP-IR-SC Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable B $650,000
OC192/SRP-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard, 850nm VSR, MTP B $150,000
OC192/SRP-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard, 1550nm IR, SC B $325,000
OC192/SRP-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard, 1310nm SR, SC B $225,000
CBL-SRP-OC192= Coax Mate Cable For OC192/SRP B $500
4OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS IR Eng3 release B B $46,000
4OC3X/POS-LR-LC-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS LR Eng3 release B B $56,000
4OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B= GSR 4-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B B $42,000
8OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B= GSR 8-port OC3/POS IR Eng3 release B B $87,000
8OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B= GSR 8-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B B $79,000
4GE-SFP-LC 4 port-GE line card for Cisco 12000 B $75,000
4GE-SFP-LC= 4 port-GE line card for Cisco 12000 B $75,000
4GE-LC-5PACK= 5 Pack bundle for Tetra B $275,000
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector B $123,000
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC= 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector B $123,000
4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector B $107,000
4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC= 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector B $107,000
2OC192/POS-SR-SC Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 1310 nm SR, SC B $405,000
2OC192/POS-SR-SC= Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 1310 nm SR, SC B $405,000
2OC192/POS-IR-SC Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 1550nm IR, SC B $585,000
2OC192/POS-IR-SC= Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 1550nm IR, SC B $585,000
2OC192/POS-VSR Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 850nm VSR, MTP B $270,000
2OC192/POS-VSR= Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 850nm VSR, MTP B $270,000
8OC-48/POS-SFP 8-port GSR OC48 Line Card B $468,000
8OC-48/POS-SFP= 8-port GSR OC48 Line Card B $468,000
       
Cisco 12000 Lines Cards Accessories
2CBLE-SMB-BNC-F Cable pair SMB to BNC - female N/A $100
2CBLE-SMB-BNC-F= Cable pair SMB to BNC - female -spare N/A $100
2CBLE-SMB-BNC-M Cable pair SMB to BNC - male N/A $100
2CBLE-SMB-BNC-M= Cable pair SMB to BNC - male - spare N/A $100
CBL-SRP-OC48 Coax MATE Cable for OC48/SRP B $0
CBL-SRP-OC48= Coax mate cable for OC48/SRP B $500
       
Cisco 12000 Series Memory Options and Upgrades
MEM-DFT-GRP/LC-128 Default 128MB GRP and L.C. Program/Route Memory (1x128MB) B $0
MEM-GRP-FL20= 20MB PCMCIA Flash Memory B $1,000
MEM-GRP/LC-128= 128MB GRP and L.C. Upgrade Kit (1x128MB) B $6,000
MEM-GRP/LC-256 256MB GRP and L.C. Program/Route Memory (2x128MB) B $6,700
MEM-GRP/LC-256= 256MB GRP and L.C. Upgrade Kit (2x128MB) B $7,600
MEM-GRP-256= 256MB Route Memory FOR GRP-B ONLY (1x256MB) B $5,200
MEM-GRP-512= 512MB Route Memory FOR GRP-B ONLY (2x256MB) B $10,400
MEM-LC-PKT-128= Line Card Buffer Memory,64MB/64MB (Tx/Rx) B $3,000
MEM-LC1-PKT-256= Line Card Buffer Memory,128MB/128MB (Tx/Rx) B $3,500
MEM-LC-ISE-512 512 (2x256MB) Memory Upgrade for ISE line card B $5,400
MEM-LC-ISE-512= 512 (2x256MB) Memory Upgrade for ISE line card B $5,400
MEM-LC4-512 512 MB (1X512MB) SDRAM route memory B $5,400
MEM-LC4-512= 512 MB (1X512MB) SDRAM route memory B $10,400
MEM-PKT-512-UPG Line Card Buffer Memory,256MB/256MB (Tx/Rx) B $6,000
MEM-PKT-512-UPG= Line Card Buffer Memory,256MB/256MB (Tx/Rx) B $6,000
XR-2PK-MEM-PRP2= Cisco XR 12000 RP Memory Upgrade Kit B $16,500
MEM-SIP-400-512 512MB DIMM for 12000-SIP-400 Cards N/A $0
       
Cisco 12000 Series Pluggable Optic Modules
POM-OC48-LR2-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1550nm SM-LR2 LC B $23,000
POM-OC48-LR2-LC= 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1550nm SM-LR2 LC B $23,000
POM-OC48-IR1-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-IR1 LC B $10,000
POM-OC48-IR1-LC= 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-IR1 LC B $10,000
POM-OC48-SR-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-SR LC B $5,000
POM-OC48-SR-LC= 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-SR LC B $5,000
POM-OC48-SR-LC-C= 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable, 1310nm SM-SR LC N/A $5,000
       
Cisco 12016 Power Supply Options
PWR-GSR16-AC GSR16 AC POWER SUPPLY B $10,000
PWR-GSR16-AC= Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Spare (1 AC Power Supply) B $10,000
PWR-GSR16-DC GSR16 DC POWER SUPPLY B $10,000
PWR-GSR16-DC= Cisco 12016 GSR DC Power Supply Spare (1 DC Power Supply) B $10,000
PWR-GSR16-DC-SH= Cisco 12016 GSR DC Power Supply Shelf Spare B $3,000
PWR-GSR16-AC-SH= Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Shelf Spare B $3,000
PWR-GSR16-AC4-SH= Cisco 12016 GSR 4-AC Power Supply Shelf Spare B $5,500
CAB-GSR16-US Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $0
CAB-GSR16-AU Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Australia N/A $0
CAB-GSR16-EU Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Europe N/A $0
CAB-GSR16-IT Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Italy N/A $0
CAB-GSR16-UK Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, UK N/A $0
CAB-GSR16-US= Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US Spare N/A $100
CAB-GSR16-AU= Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Australia Spare N/A $100
CAB-GSR16-EU= Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Europe Spare N/A $100
CAB-GSR16-IT= Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Italy Spare N/A $100
CAB-GSR16-UK= Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, UK Spare N/A $100
PWR-2A/125V-FUSE= 2A/125V ceramic fuse (with holder), quantity 10 each B $110
12000/16-AC-PEM= Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced AC PEM B $4,000
12000/16-AC-SHELF= Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced AC Power Supply Shelf B $5,000
12000/16-AC-UP= Cisco 12000 16-slot AC Power Supply Upgrade B $12,000
12000/16-AC4-SHLF= Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced AC4 Power Supply Shelf B $6,500
12000/16-AC4-UP= Cisco 12000 16-slot AC4 Power Supply Upgrade B $17,000
12000/16-DC-PEM= Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced DC PEM B $4,000
12000/16-DC-SHELF= Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced DC Power Supply Shelf B $5,000
12000/16-DC-UP= Cisco 12000 16-slot DC Power Supply Upgrade B $15,000
       
Cisco 12410 Power Supply Options
PWR-GSR10-AC-B= 2800 W AC Power Supply B $3,000
PWR-GSR10-DC-B= 2400 W DC Power Supply B $3,000
GSR10-TROUGH-AC= AC Trough B $1,000
GSR10-TROUGH-DC= DC Trough B $1,000
GSR10-AC-PDU-B= 2800 W AC PDU B $750
GSR10-DC-PDU-B= 2400 W DC PDU B $750
12000/10-DC-PDU= Cisco 12000 10-Slot Enhanced DC PDU B $1,100
12000/10-DC-PEM= Cisco 12000 10-Slot Enhanced DC PEM B $6,000
12000/10-DC-TRUGH= Cisco 12000 10-slot Enhanced DC Trough B $1,300
12000/10-LUGCVR= Cisco 12000 10-Slot Enhanced DC Lug Safety Cover B $350
12000/10-DC-UP= Cisco 12000 10-slot DC Power Supply Upgrade B $11,500
       
Cisco 12406 Power Supply Options
PWR-GSR6-AC= GSR 12406 AC Power Supply B $7,100
PWR-GSR6-DC= GSR 12406 DC Power Supply B $7,100
GSR6-CSC/R Redundant CSC for GSR6/120 B $11,000
GSR6-PWR-AC Power Supply for redundancy B $7,100
GSR6-PWR-DC Power Supply for redundancy B $7,100
CAB-GSR6-220V-US Cisco 12406 220VAC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $0
CAB-GSR6-220V-US= Cisco 12406 220VAC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $100
CAB-GSR6-AU Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Australia N/A $0
CAB-GSR6-AU= Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Australia N/A $100
CAB-GSR6-EU Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Europe N/A $0
CAB-GSR6-EU= Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Europe N/A $100
CAB-GSR6-IT Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Italy N/A $0
CAB-GSR6-IT= Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Italy N/A $100
CAB-GSR6-UK Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, UK N/A $0
CAB-GSR6-UK= Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, UK N/A $100
CAB-GSR6-US Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $0
CAB-GSR6-US= Cisco 12406 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $100
GSR6-AC-PDU= GSR 12406 AC PDU B $750
GSR6-DC-PDU= GSR6 DC PDU B $750
CAB-GSR4-US= Cisco 12004 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $25
12000/6-AC-PEM= Cisco 12000 6-slot Enhanced AC PEM B $4,750
12000/6-AC-PDU= Cisco 12000 6-slot Enhanced AC PDU B $3,500
12000/6-AC-UP= Cisco 12000 6-slot AC Power Supply Upgrade B $12,500
       
Cisco 12404 Power Supply Options
PWR-GSR04-AC-PEM= GSR 12404 Spare AC PEM B $2,000
PWR-GSR04-DC-PEM= GSR4/80 SPARE DC PEM B $2,000
CAB-GSR4-220V-US Cisco 12404 220VAC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $0
CAB-GSR4-220V-US= Cisco 12404 220VAC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $100
CAB-GSR4-AU Cisco 12004 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Australia N/A $0
CAB-GSR4-EU Cisco 12004 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Europe N/A $0
CAB-GSR4-IT Cisco 12404 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, Italy N/A $0
CAB-GSR4-UK Cisco 12004 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, UK N/A $0
CAB-GSR4-US Cisco 12004 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $0
CAB-GSR4-US= Cisco 12004 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US N/A $25
       
Cisco 12016 Spares and Accessories
GSR16-BLOWER= Cisco 12016 GSR Blower Assembly Spare B $4,000
GSR16-CHASSIS-8R= GSR16 Chassis with Backplane, BUSBRD,MBUS, and  metalware B $40,000
ACS-GSR16-FLTR= Cisco 12016 GSR Air Filter Kit B $195
ACS-GSR16-PLSTC= GSR 12016 Plastic Covers Spare Kit B $3,500
ACS-GSR16-RMK= GSR16 Center Mount Bracket B $500
ACS-GSR16-LCFILL= Line Card Filler Spare B $195
ACS-16-BZLX2= Bezel extender kit, single pair, 2 in. B $100
12000/10/16-BLWER= Cisco 12000 10-slot and 16-slot Enhanced Blower B $5,000
       
Cisco 12410 Spares and Accessories
GSR10-BEZEL-KIT= GSR10 Bezel Kit B $450
GSR10-BLOWER= Blower Assembly B $2,500
GSR10-BLWR-CBL= Blower Cable N/A $150
12000/10/16-BLWER= Cisco 12000 10-slot and 16-slot Enhanced Blower B $5,000
GSR10-ALRM-DISP= Alarm Display Assembly B $900
GSR10-ALRM-CBL= Alarm Cable Front B $100
GSR10-ALRM= Alarm Card Assembly B $750
GSR10-DC-PDU-B= 2400 W DC PDU B $750
GSR10-DISP-RECBL= Alarm Display Cable, Rear B $150
GSR10-LUG-CVR= DC Lug Safety Cover B $150
GSR10-TROUGH-AC= AC Trough B $1,000
GSR10-TROUGH-DC= DC Trough B $1,000
ACS-10-BZLX2= Bezel extender kit, single pair, 2 in. B $100
ACS-GSR10-FLTR= Air Filter B $200
CHAS-GSR10= GSR10 Chassis with Backplane, BUSBRD,MBUS, and metalware B $10,000
       
Cisco 12406 Spares and Accessories
ACS-GSR6-FLTR= Spare Filter B $200
GSR6-BLOWER= Spare Blower B $2,300
GSR6-CSC= Spare Clock Scheduler B $12,000
GSR6-SFC= Spare Switch Fabric B $12,000
GSR6-ALRM= Spare Alarm card B $750
GSR6/120= GSR6 Chassis with Backplane, BUSBRD,MBUS, and metalware B $15,000
MAS-GSR6-PWRBLNK= PWR BLANK FOR A NON-REDUNDANT SYSTEM B $100
MAS-GSR6-CSCBLNK= CSC BLANK FOR A NON-REDUNDANT SYSTEM B $75
12000/6-BLOWER= Cisco 12000 6-slot Enhanced Blower B $5,500
       
Cisco 12404 Spares and Accessories
GSR04-BLOWER= GSR4/80 SPARE BLOWER B $500
ACS-GSR04-FLTR= GSR4/80 SPARE AIR FILTER B $600
GSR04-CHASSIS= GSR4 Chassis with Backplane, BUSBRD,MBUS, and metalware B $12,000
       
Cisco 12008 Spares and Accessories
GSR8-FILTER= Cisco 12008 GSR System Air Filter spare B $75
       
Cisco 12012 Spares and Accessories
MAS-GSR-BLANK= Cisco 12000 Series Blank Line Card Panel Spare B $75
       
Cisco 12000/10720 Router Manager 3.2
EMS12-720-3.2LIC Cisco 12000/10720 Manager 3.2 RTU S $2,500
EMS12-720-3.2LICU Cisco 12000/10720 Manager 3.1 RTU S $500
EMS12K-KIT-3.2DK9 Cisco 12000/10720 Manager 3.2 Software Media Kit DEMO S $0
EMS12K-KIT-3.2K9 Cisco 12000/10720 Manager 3.2 Software Media Kit S $10,000
       
PRP DRAM Memory Options
MEM-PRP-512M Cisco 12000 Series 1x512M SDRAM B $0
MEM-PRP-512M= Cisco 12000 Series 1x512M SDRAM B $7,600
MEM-PRP-1G Cisco 12000 Series 1x1G SDRAM B $6,500
MEM-PRP-1G= Cisco 12000 Series 1x1G SDRAM B $11,200
MEM-PRP2-1G Cisco 12000 PRP-2 1Gig DRAM Default Option B $0
2MEM-PRP-1G Cisco 12000 Series 2x1GB SDRAM B $16,400
2MEM-PRP2-1G Cisco 12000 Series 2x1GB SDRAM for PRP-2 B $11,200
MEM-PRP2-2G Cisco 12000 PRP-2 2Gig DRAM Option B $16,800
MEM-PRP2-2G= Cisco 12000 PRP-2  DRAM Option (one 2GB module) B $22,400
MEM-PRP2-4G Cisco 12000 PRP-2 4Gig DRAM Option B $33,600
       
PRP-2 Hard Drive Options
HD-PRP2-40G Cisco 12000 PRP-2 40G Hard Drive B $5,000
HD-PRP2-40G= Cisco 12000 PRP-2 40G Hard Drive B $5,000
       
PRP-2 On Board Flash Options
FLASH-PRP2-1G Cisco 12000 PRP-2 1G Flash Memory Option B $4,000
FLASH-PRP2-1G= Cisco 12000 PRP-2 1G Flash Memory Option B $4,000