used cisco logo
43 Bridge Street, Salem Ma 01970 USA Tel 978-741-0050; Fax 978-741-0070; Email sales@icpsales.com
Specials And
"1 day ship" Specials

Used Cisco
Cisco Series Products
Cisco AS-ASA Series
Cisco Catalyst Series
Sun System Pricing
Sun Deals
Compaq Specials
Cisco Compatible Memory
Cisco Inventory Specials
SUN Peripheral Pricing
Fore Systems/Marconi Specials
HP 1 Day Ship Specials

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
Cisco Series 1-10000
Cisco Series 10000-20000
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
7200 Series
12000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules
Sun
Compaq
Cisco
Specials

Cisco Prices, Part #
And Descriptions

AC/DC Power System
BPX System Software
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6000-6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst 8540
Cables & Accessories
Cisco Aironet
Cisco Aironet Cables
Cisco AS5200 Software
Cisco AS5300 Series
Cisco AS5350
Cisco AS5400
Cisco ASA 5500 Series
Cisco AS5850
Cisco ATA Series
Cisco BPX Series
Cis Carrier Routing System
Cisco Content Engine
Cisco EGW 2200 Gateway
Cisco IP Telephony
Cisco MC3810 Series
Cisco MGX 8800 Series
Cisco MGX 8900 Series
Cisco MGX 8200 Series
Cisco Network Products
Cisco RF Switch Series
Cisco SIP Proxy Server
Cisco SN 5400
Cisco SN 5428
Cisco TransPath Series
Cisco Unity Spares
Cisco WAN Management
Cisco Wireless LAN Product
Cisco uBR
CiscoWorks2000
Cisco 14xx Series
Cisco 350 Series
Cisco 800 Series
Cisco 802.11a Adapters
Cisco 1000 Series Routers
Cisco 1100 Series
Cisco 1200 Series
Cisco 1600 Series
Cisco 1700 Series
Cisco 2500 Series
Cisco 2600 Series
Cisco 2900 Series
Cisco 3200
Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700 Series
Cisco 3800 Series
Cisco 4000 Series
Cisco 5800 Access Server
Cisco 6xxx Series
Cisco 6015 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6160 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6165 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6400
Cisco 7100 Series
Cisco 7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series
Cisco 7400
Cisco 7500 Series
Cisco 7600
Cisco 7700
Cisco 8100
Cisco 10700 Series
Cisco 11000 Series
Cisco 11500 Series
Cisco Clean Assess Server Content Delivery Products
Contact Center Solutions
Firewall Bundles
FS Series Integrated NAS
ICS7750 System
IGX/IPX Products
Mobile Wireless Data Prod.
Radio Country Options
Server Fabric Switch Prod.
Wide Area App. Engine

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
7200 Series
12000 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules

IPS-SP
IPS-SP Svc AR NBD
IPS-SP Svc 8x5x4
IPS-SP Svc 24x7x4
IPS-SP Onsite 24x7x2
IPS-SP RTF

Links and Resources
Res 1 Res 2 Res 3 Res 4
Res 5 Res 6 Res 7
www.icpnetworks.co.uk
www.ciscosurplus.eu.com
http://www.icp-asia.com
boston web design laser engraving
New and Used Cisco, HP, Sun Microsystems, Fore/Marconi, Nortel, Lucent, Juniper and Compaq/DEC

Cables for IGX 8400, BPX 8600, MGX 8220 and INS Products

Product Description Service Catergory Price in USD
       
Cables for IGX 8400, BPX 8600, MGX 8220 and INS Products
CAB-5607-10= DB15/Y Cable /M15-F15 10ft N/A $125
CAB-5611-25= T1/M15 - Pigtail 25 Feet N/A $100
CAB-5614-25= T1/M15 - M15 Xover 25 Feet N/A $145
CAB-5616-10= T1/M15 - M15 10 Feet N/A $75
CAB-5680-25= T1/M15 - RJ48 25 Feet N/A $100
CAB-5682-06= ASSY CBL SMB(M) TO BNC(F), 6  N/A $75
CAB-5686-04= ASSY CBL RJ48(M) to RJ48(F)  Y  CABLE, 4  N/A $125
CAB-5686-06= ASSY CBL RJ48(M) to RJ48(F)  Y  CABLE, 6  N/A $125
CAB-5687-06= ASSY CBL DB15(M) to RJ48(F) N/A $75
CAB-5687-08= ASSY CBL DB15(M) to RJ48(F) N/A $75
CAB-5698-6= T3/E3 SMB to SMB Posi-Lok Cable 6 Feet N/A $80
CAB-T3-E3-10= T3/E3 Interface Coax Cable 10 Feet N/A $100
CAB-T3-E3-25= T3/E3 Interface Coax Cable 25 Feet N/A $175
CAB-T3-E3-50= T3/E3 Interface Coax Cable 50 Feet N/A $300
CAB-T3-E3-75= T3/E3 Interface Coax Cable 75 Feet N/A $400
CAB-T3-E3-00= T3/E3 Interface Coax Cable 100 Feet N/A $500
CAB-SCSI2-Y= Y-cable for supporting 1:1 redundancy of the SCSI2 module N/A $100
CAB-MMF-Y-SC= Multi-Mode Y Cable, SC Connectors, Only One Allowed per Path N/A $600
CAB-MMF-SC-10= 10 feet Multi-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $125
CAB-MMF-SC-25= 25 feet Multi-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $148
CAB-MMF-SC-50= 50 feet Multi-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $185
CAB-MMF-SC-75= 75 feet Multi-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $223
CAB-MMF-SC-100= 100 feet Multi-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $260
CAB-SMF-SC-10= 10 feet Single-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $125
CAB-SMF-SC-25= 25 feet Single-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $148
CAB-SMF-SC-50= 50 feet Single-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $185
CAB-SMF-SC-75= 75 feet Single-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $223
CAB-SMF-SC-100= 100 feet Single-Mode Fiber Cable (SC term.) N/A $260
CAB-T3E3-PL-AD= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC Adaptor Cable for BXM-T3/E3 N/A $80
CAB-T3E3-PL-AD-6= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 6 Adaptor Cables Bundle for UXM-T3/E3 N/A $475
CAB-T3E3-PL-AD-12= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 12 Adaptor Cables Bundle for UXM-T3/E3 N/A $950
CAB-T3E3-PL-AD-16= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 16 Adaptor Cables Bundle for BXM-T3/E3 N/A $1,280
CAB-T3E3-PL-AD-24= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 24 Adaptor Cables Bundle for BXM-T3/E3 N/A $1,900
CAB-T3E3-PL-Y= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC Y Cable for BXM-T3/E3 N/A $100
CAB-T3E3-PL-Y-6= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 6 Y Cables Bundle for UXM-T3/E3 N/A $600
CAB-T3E3-PL-Y-12= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 12 Y Cables Bundle for UXM-T3/E3 N/A $1,200
CAB-T3E3-PL-Y-16= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 16 Y Cables Bundle for BXM-T3/E3 N/A $1,600
CAB-T3E3-PL-Y-24= Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 24 Y Cables Bundle for BXM-T3/E3 N/A $2,400
CAB-SMF-Y-SC Single Mode Fiber Y Cable (SC Term) N/A $600
CAB-SMF-Y-SC= Single Mode Fiber Y Cable (SC Term) N/A $600
       
Cables for the Americas
CSCO-PWR-CBL-NA1 CSCO AC cable for 110 North America, NEMA 5-15P style plug N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-NA1= CSCO AC cable for 110 North America, NEMA 5-15P style plug N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-NA2 CSCO AC cable for 220 North America, NEMA 6-20P style plug N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-NA2= CSCO AC cable for 220 North America, NEMA 6-20P style plug N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-ARG CSCO AC cable for Argentina N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-ARG= CSCO AC cable for Argentina N/A $15
       
Cables for Europe, Asia, and Australia
CSCO-PWR-CBL-CHN CSCO AC cable for China N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-CHN= CSCO AC cable for China N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-EU CSCO AC cable for EU member nations N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-EU= CSCO AC cable for EU member nations N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-ITL CSCO AC cable for 110 Italy N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-ITL= CSCO AC cable for 110 Italy N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-JPN CSCO AC cable for Japan N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-JPN= CSCO AC cable for Japan N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-UK CSCO AC cable for United Kingdom N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-UK= CSCO AC cable for United Kingdom N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-AUS CSCO AC cable for Australia N/A $15
CSCO-PWR-CBL-AUS= CSCO AC cable for Australia N/A $15
       
Cisco 10000 Series Power Supply Options
ESR-PWR-DC= DC POWER ENTRY MODULE FOR ESR10008 B $3,000
ESR-PWR-DC/R Redundant DC Power entry module for ESR10008, spare B $3,000
ESR-PWR-AC AC power entry module for ESR10008 B $3,000
ESR-PWR-AC= AC POWER ENTRY MODULE FOR ESR10008 B $3,000
ESR-PWR-AC/R Redundant AC power entry module for ESR10008,spare B $3,000
CAB-DS-ACE Power Cables for AC Power Option, European N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACI Power Cables for AC Power Option, Italian N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACJ-TWLK Power Cables for AC Power Option, Japan N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACU Power Cables for AC Power Option, UK N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACA Power Cables for AC Power Option, Australian N/A $25
CAB-DS-120VAC Cisco 120 VAC Power Cable, US N/A $25
       
Cisco 10000 Series Accessories
ESR-HH-CARRIER Full Length Base Carrier for Half-Slot Line Card B $1,000
ESR-HH-CARRIER= Full Length Base Carrier for Half-Slot Line Card B $2,000
ESR-HH-COVER Blank Filler for Half-Slot Line Card B $0
ESR-HH-COVER= Blank Filler for Half-Slot Line Card B $50
ESR-PWR-COVER= COVER FOR POWER SUPPLY SLOT FOR ESR10008 B $40
ESR-PRE-COVER= COVER FOR PRE PROCESSOR SLOT B $60
ESR-LC-COVER= COVER FOR FULL HEIGHT LINE CARD SLOT B $50
ESR-BLOWER= BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR ESR10008 B $820
ESR-FILTER= FOUR REPLACEMENT AIR FILTERS FOR ESR10008, SPARE B $60
ESR-23ADPT-SET= 23 INCH RACK MOUNT KIT FOR ESR10008 B $450
       
Cisco DVB/DAVIC Series Products
       
Power Cables for CAR100 (not for INA2320)
CAB-AC Power Cord,110V N/A $0
CAB-ACE Power Cord Europe N/A $0
CAB-ACI Power Cord-Italian N/A $0
CAB-ACU Power Cord UK N/A $0
CAB-ACA Plug,Power Cord,Australian,10A N/A $0
CAB-ACR POWER CORD ARGENTINA N/A $0